People


Prof. A. I. Kabido

Director.

 

 

Mr. Cletus Emeh Esq.

Secretary.

 

 

Dr.Haruna Muhamad

HOD Art & Social Science

 

 

Dr. Mansur Ahmed

HOD Languages Education

 

 

Mal. Musa Rilwan

HOD NBAIS/ AIERU

 

 

Mal. Salman Salau

Maintenance Officer

 

 

Mrs.Falilat Hamza

Secretariat

 

 

Jibrin B. Dambo

Head Hausa

 

 

Murjanatu Rilwan

Lecturer 1.

 

 

Dr. S. U. El-Yakub

Examination

 

 

Maryam Nurudeen M

Senior Accountant

 

 

George I. Ameh

Director's PA

 

 

Mrs Samira G. Bello

Graduate Assistant

 

 

Hussaini Muhammed

Assistant Technologist

 

 

Mr. Mark A. Gimba

Store Officer

 

 

Mary Olaoksebikan

CCO Accounts.

 

 

Zainab Ismail

CO Admin

 

 

Alhassan Yahaya

Craft Man

 

 

Mr. Nelson Kyauta

2IC Unit Head

 

 

Mal. Yunusa Abba

Acting SV

 

 

Samira Sani

Computer Operatorr

 

 

Mal. Halliru Idris

Lecturer 2

 

 

Abdallah Yahaya

Clerical Officer Admin

 

 

Bashir A. Magaji

Computer Operator.

 

 

Kabiru Y. Kajuru

Driver Mechanic.

 

 

Babawale Abimbola

Chief Secretay Assistant.

 

 

Florence Bijimi

SPM Library.

 

 

Jacob A. Alifa

E.O. Admin.

 

 

Murna Ndonah

Chief Clerical Officer.

 

 

Chinyere C. Akpata

Accountant 2.

 

 

David I. Tashiwa

Senior Technical Officer.

 

 

Dr. Haruna Aminu

Deputy Director.

 

 

Prof. D. O. Otu

HOD Teacher Education

 

 

Dr. Mary Lakpini

HOD Science Education

 

 

Jemilaye Omuya

Finance Officer

 

 

Yunusa Isa

Procurement Officer

 

 

Suleiman Dikko

Head Adult Education

 

 

Dr.Aliyu I. Kari

Head Arabic

 

 

Safiyanu Musa

Head Intergrated Science

 

 

Clement Ayeijumo

Store Officer

 

 

Dr. Mardiyya Mashi

Senior Lecturer

 

 

Mal. Ahmed Wada

Senior Foreman

 

 

Yohanna Meshach

Graduate Assistant

 

 

Hashimu Adamu

Driver Mechanic

 

 

Florence Nwachuku

Assistant Technologist

 

 

Habiba Usman

HEO Admin

 

 

Nafiu Abdulhamid

Capenter

 

 

Mr. Richard Aga

Chief Driver

 

 

Mal. Nura Aliyu

CCO Admin

 

 

Andrew M. Kure

Principal Library Officer

 

 

Hassana Balarabe

Assistant Lecturer..

 

 

Saleh A. Jibril

EO Admin

 

 

Yakubu Aliyu

SPM

 

 

Abdullahi Yahaya

Lecturer 1

 

 

Abdulaziz Ahmadu

Office Assistant.

 

 

Halima Abdullahi

Computer Operator.

 

 

Yawan B. Gauje

H.E.O. Accounts

 

 

Grace A. Ezirim

C.O. Admin.

 

 

Idris Muhammad

SPM.

 

 

Florence Adaku

Senior Confidential Sec.

 

 

Mustapha Musawa

Principal Confidential Sec.

 

 

Comfort Uche A.

Computer Operator.

 

 

Docas Oluwakemi

Confidential Secretary..

 

 

Prof.Shafi'u Abdullahi

Ag. Registrar NBAIS

 

 

Prof.Isa Alhaji Usman

HOD Instructional & Printing

 

 

Dr. Hanna Daudu

HOD Library & Info Service

 

 

Mr Okoro Godfrey. C

Internal Auditor

 

 

Mal. Lawal Suleiman

Transport Officer

 

 

Dr. Abdulkareem Biu

Head PHE

 

 

Mal.Yau Tanimu

Head English

 

 

Ibrahim M Lawal

Head ICT & Linkages

 

 

Dr. Aminu Sambo

Head Quality Assurance

 

 

Mrs. Fatima Maikudi

Assistant Lecturer

 

 

Mrs.Rabi Shehu

Assistant Lecturer

 

 

Mrs. Amina Dauda

Assistant Lecturer

 

 

Dr. Abubakar Jumare

Lecturer 1

 

 

Bashir Maiwada

Computer Operator

 

 

Bello Abubakar

Computer Operator

 

 

Mrs. Aisha A. Sani

E.O Accounts

 

 

Abdulrahaman Musa

Librarian

 

 

Muhammed Ibrahim

Security(Exit Gate)

 

 

Isyaku Ibrahim

Chief Librarian

 

 

Yakubu L. Abubakar

C Section Head

 

 

Maryam Muazu

Assistant Library Officer

 

 

Rabiu Abubakar

Driver Mechanic

 

 

Shuaib I. Sikiru

Procurement 2

 

 

Danladi Mohammad

Driver Mechanic.

 

 

Kabiru Shuaibu

Driver Mechanic.

 

 

Angela Rudah

Confidential Secretary.

 

 

Emmanuel Abuk

SPM.

 

 

Iliyasu Adamu

Office Assistant.

 

 

Chindo A. Kobin

Library Assistant Officer.

 

 

Umar A. Basawa

S.O.

 

 

Chibi Garu

Office Assistant.

 

 

Monica Daniel

Office Assistant.

 

 

© 2016 All Rights Reseverd | Ahmadu Bello University Zaria | Institute of Education